Roll of Fellows & Honorary Fellows

Since 2010, Council has awarded Fellowships (for Monash alumni) and Honorary Fellowships (for non-Monash alumni) in recognition of distinguished service or attainment in the arts, sciences, professions or civil society for the benefit of the community, including individuals who have made important contributions to, or are close associates of, Monash University.

 

Fellows

 

Honorary Fellows

2019

Ms Michelle GARNAUT AO
Mr Joseph Wing Cheung CHAN
Dr Tuan Chiong CHEW
Mr Martin Keith RALSTON
Dr Dianne Reilly DRURY AM
 Mrs Diana Ruzzene GROLLO
Mr Rino John GROLLO
Mr David LI AM
Mr Andrew MICHELMORE
Mr John O'DONNELL

2018

Mr Matthew ANDERSON PSM
Adjunct Associate Professor Max DELANY
Mr Phil De YOUNG
Mr Peter INGE OAM
Ms Jane MCALOON
Ms Helen SAWCZAK
 Professor Juliana Chung-Ngor CHAN 
Mr Roger RIORDAN AM
Professor Lushan Charles QIN OAM

2017

Mr Greg BAXTER
Mr Richard BOLT
Ms Anna BURKE
Mr Graham CUNNINGHAM
Ms Dale FISHER
Ms Dimitra MANIS
Dr Elaine Rodrigo
Mr TANG Kum Chuen
Mr Greg VINES
 
The Hon Bruce BILLSON
Emeritus Professor John NIEUWENHUYSEN AM

2016

Dr Ernest Chow Way MING
Emeritus Professor Merran Anderson EVANS
Rear Admiral Raydon William GATES AO
Mr Michael Ron HAMMER
Dr Siobhan Elise MARTIN
Mr Karl REDENBACH
Mr Kenneth George ROBERTS
Mr Paul David RONALDS
Ms Anne Valentine ANDREWS
Dr Susan WHITE
 Ms Kathleen Michelle GRATTAN AO
Mr Peter SCANLON AO

2015

Ms Sue FENNESSY
Mr Peter FOX AM
Mr Patrick Dean LOFTUS-HILLS
Mrs Janet Hailes MICHELMORE AO
Associate Professor W. Geoffrey PARKIN
Mr Wai-Kwong SECK
 Mr Robert BURNET
Mr Roger G GILLESPIE OAM
Ms Karen Eve INGE
Mr Lionel Hastings PARROTT
Mr Edward John WHITTEN Junior

2014

Mr Graham ALLAN
Ms Gillian CALLISTER
Ms Mary HEMMING
Mr Ian HENDERSON
Ms Antoinette (Annette) KIMMITT
Mr Alan Guanglin LAI
Dr Helen LIGHT AM
Mr Ross OAKLEY OAM
The Honourable Justice Pamela TATE
Mr Graeme WISE
Ms Karen WOOD
 Miss Betty AMSDEN AO
Ms Debra STIRLING
Mr Marcus WESTBURY

2013

The Honourable Justice Jennifer COATE
Mr Jon FAINE
Mrs Lesley GILLESPIE OAM
Emeritus Professor John MURTAGH AM
Mr Stephen NEWTON AO
Mr Elliot PERLMAN
Mr Chris WARDLAW PSM
 The Honourable John COLDREY QC
Mr Robin COVENTRY
Ms Evonne Goolagong CAWLEY AO MBE

2012

  Ken CATO
Geoffrey Alistair KNIGHTS

2011

Professor Gordon CLARK
Mr Roland PERRY OAM
Professor Roger STRASSER AM
Mr Peter YATES
 Ms Yvonne AUDETTE
Mr Ken CATO
Mr Peter HUDSON AM
Dr Geoffrey KNIGHTS AM
The Reverend Father Robert (Bob) MAGUIRE AM RFD
Mr Duncan MALCOLM AM JP
Ms Maudie PALMER AO
Ms Elizabeth PROUST AO

2010

Ms Fiona BALFOUR
Mr Gary BANKS AO
Mr Peter COOK
Mr Robert DOYLE
Mr Paul JENNINGS AM
Mr Walter PAHOR
Ms Carol SCHWARTZ AM
Ms Helen SILVER
Mr Kee WONG
 Mr Leon KEMPLER OAM
Professor Corbett LYON
Mr Jim STYNES OAM